Schedule

Match 1

April 09 ( Saturday )

Vs

Mumbai Indians Vs Rising Pune Supergiants

Match 1, Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai.
Saturday April 9th 2016 05:30 AM IST

Match 2

April 10 ( Sunday )

Vs

Kings XI Punjab Vs Gujarat Lions

Match 2, Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali.
Sunday April 10th 2016 05:30 AM IST

Match 3

April 10 ( Sunday )

Vs

Kolkata Knight Riders Vs Delhi Daredevils

Match 3, Eden Gardens, Kolkata.
Sunday April 10th 2016 05:30 AM IST

Match 4

April 12 ( Tuesday )

Vs

Royal Challengers Bangalore Vs Sunrisers Hyderabad

Match 4, M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore.
Tuesday April 12th 2016 05:30 AM IST

Match 5

April 13 ( Wednesday )

Vs

Kolkata Knight Riders Vs Mumbai Indians

Match 5, Eden Gardens, Kolkata.
Wednesday April 13th 2016 05:30 AM IST

Match 6

April 14 ( Thursday )

Vs

Gujarat Lions Vs Rising Pune Supergiants

Match 6, Khandheri Cricket Stadium, Rajkot.
Thursday April 14th 2016 05:30 AM IST

Match 7

April 15 ( Friday )

Vs

Delhi Daredevils Vs Kings XI Punjab

Match 7, Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi.
Friday April 15th 2016 05:30 AM IST

Match 8

April 16 ( Saturday )

Vs

Mumbai Indians Vs Gujarat Lions

Match 8, Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai.
Saturday April 16th 2016 05:30 AM IST

Match 9

April 16 ( Saturday )

Vs

Sunrisers Hyderabad Vs Kolkata Knight Riders

Match 9, Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad.
Saturday April 16th 2016 05:30 AM IST

Match 10

April 17 ( Sunday )

Vs

Kings XI Punjab Vs Rising Pune Supergiants

Match 10, Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali.
Sunday April 17th 2016 05:30 AM IST

Match 11

April 17 ( Sunday )

Vs

Royal Challengers Bangalore Vs Delhi Daredevils

Match 11, M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore.
Sunday April 17th 2016 05:30 AM IST

Match 12

April 18 ( Monday )

Vs

Sunrisers Hyderabad Vs Mumbai Indians

Match 12, Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad.
Monday April 18th 2016 05:30 AM IST

Match 13

April 19 ( Tuesday )

Vs

Kings XI Punjab Vs Kolkata Knight Riders

Match 13, Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali.
Tuesday April 19th 2016 05:30 AM IST

Match 14

April 20 ( Wednesday )

Vs

Mumbai Indians Vs Royal Challengers Bangalore

Match 14, Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai.
Wednesday April 20th 2016 05:30 AM IST

Match 15

April 21 ( Thursday )

Vs

Gujarat Lions Vs Sunrisers Hyderabad

Match 15, Khandheri Cricket Stadium, Rajkot.
Thursday April 21st 2016 05:30 AM IST

Match 16

April 22 ( Friday )

Vs

Rising Pune Supergiants Vs Royal Challengers Bangalore

Match 16, Subrata Roy Sahara Stadium, Gahunje.
Friday April 22nd 2016 05:30 AM IST

Match 17

April 23 ( Saturday )

Vs

Delhi Daredevils Vs Mumbai Indians

Match 17, Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi.
Saturday April 23rd 2016 05:30 AM IST

Match 18

April 23 ( Saturday )

Vs

Sunrisers Hyderabad Vs Kings XI Punjab

Match 18, Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad.
Saturday April 23rd 2016 05:30 AM IST

Match 19

April 24 ( Sunday )

Vs

Gujarat Lions Vs Royal Challengers Bangalore

Match 19, Khandheri Cricket Stadium, Rajkot.
Sunday April 24th 2016 05:30 AM IST

Match 20

April 24 ( Sunday )

Vs

Rising Pune Supergiants Vs Kolkata Knight Riders

Match 20, Subrata Roy Sahara Stadium, Gahunje.
Sunday April 24th 2016 05:30 AM IST

Match 21

April 25 ( Monday )

Vs

Kings XI Punjab Vs Mumbai Indians

Match 21, Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali.
Monday April 25th 2016 05:30 AM IST

Match 22

April 26 ( Tuesday )

Vs

Sunrisers Hyderabad Vs Rising Pune Supergiants

Match 22, Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad.
Tuesday April 26th 2016 05:30 AM IST

Match 23

April 27 ( Wednesday )

Vs

Delhi Daredevils Vs Gujarat Lions

Match 23, Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi.
Wednesday April 27th 2016 05:30 AM IST

Match 24

April 28 ( Thursday )

Vs

Mumbai Indians Vs Kolkata Knight Riders

Match 24, Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai.
Thursday April 28th 2016 05:30 AM IST

Match 25

April 29 ( Friday )

Vs

Rising Pune Supergiants Vs Gujarat Lions

Match 25, Subrata Roy Sahara Stadium, Gahunje.
Friday April 29th 2016 05:30 AM IST

Match 26

April 30 ( Saturday )

Vs

Delhi Daredevils Vs Kolkata Knight Riders

Match 26, Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi.
Saturday April 30th 2016 05:30 AM IST

Match 27

April 30 ( Saturday )

Vs

Sunrisers Hyderabad Vs Royal Challengers Bangalore

Match 27, Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad.
Saturday April 30th 2016 05:30 AM IST

Match 28

May 01 ( Sunday )

Vs

Gujarat Lions Vs Kings XI Punjab

Match 28, Khandheri Cricket Stadium, Rajkot.
Sunday May 1st 2016 05:30 AM IST

Match 29

May 01 ( Sunday )

Vs

Rising Pune Supergiants Vs Mumbai Indians

Match 29, Subrata Roy Sahara Stadium, Gahunje.
Sunday May 1st 2016 05:30 AM IST

Match 30

May 02 ( Monday )

Vs

Royal Challengers Bangalore Vs Kolkata Knight Riders

Match 30, M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore.
Monday May 2nd 2016 05:30 AM IST

Match 31

May 03 ( Tuesday )

Vs

Gujarat Lions Vs Delhi Daredevils

Match 31, Khandheri Cricket Stadium, Rajkot.
Tuesday May 3rd 2016 05:30 AM IST

Match 32

May 04 ( Wednesday )

Vs

Kolkata Knight Riders Vs Kings XI Punjab

Match 32, Eden Gardens, Kolkata.
Wednesday May 4th 2016 05:30 AM IST

Match 33

May 05 ( Thursday )

Vs

Delhi Daredevils Vs Rising Pune Supergiants

Match 33, Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi.
Thursday May 5th 2016 05:30 AM IST

Match 34

May 06 ( Friday )

Vs

Sunrisers Hyderabad Vs Gujarat Lions

Match 34, Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad.
Friday May 6th 2016 05:30 AM IST

Match 35

May 07 ( Saturday )

Vs

Kings XI Punjab Vs Delhi Daredevils

Match 35, Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Nagpur.
Saturday May 7th 2016 05:30 AM IST

Match 36

May 07 ( Saturday )

Vs

Royal Challengers Bangalore Vs Rising Pune Supergiants

Match 36, M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore.
Saturday May 7th 2016 05:30 AM IST

Match 37

May 08 ( Sunday )

Vs

Kolkata Knight Riders Vs Gujarat Lions

Match 37, Eden Gardens, Kolkata.
Sunday May 8th 2016 05:30 AM IST

Match 38

May 08 ( Sunday )

Vs

Mumbai Indians Vs Sunrisers Hyderabad

Match 38, Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai.
Sunday May 8th 2016 05:30 AM IST

Match 39

May 09 ( Monday )

Vs

Kings XI Punjab Vs Royal Challengers Bangalore

Match 39, Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Nagpur.
Monday May 9th 2016 05:30 AM IST

Match 40

May 10 ( Tuesday )

Vs

Rising Pune Supergiants Vs Sunrisers Hyderabad

Match 40, Subrata Roy Sahara Stadium, Gahunje.
Tuesday May 10th 2016 05:30 AM IST

Match 41

May 11 ( Wednesday )

Vs

Royal Challengers Bangalore Vs Mumbai Indians

Match 41, M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore.
Wednesday May 11th 2016 05:30 AM IST

Match 42

May 12 ( Thursday )

Vs

Sunrisers Hyderabad Vs Delhi Daredevils

Match 42, Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad.
Thursday May 12th 2016 05:30 AM IST

Match 43

May 13 ( Friday )

Vs

Mumbai Indians Vs Kings XI Punjab

Match 43, Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai.
Friday May 13th 2016 05:30 AM IST

Match 44

May 14 ( Saturday )

Vs

Kolkata Knight Riders Vs Rising Pune Supergiants

Match 44, Eden Gardens, Kolkata.
Saturday May 14th 2016 05:30 AM IST

Match 45

May 14 ( Saturday )

Vs

Royal Challengers Bangalore Vs Gujarat Lions

Match 45, M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore.
Saturday May 14th 2016 05:30 AM IST

Match 46

May 15 ( Sunday )

Vs

Kings XI Punjab Vs Sunrisers Hyderabad

Match 46, Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Nagpur.
Sunday May 15th 2016 05:30 AM IST

Match 47

May 15 ( Sunday )

Vs

Mumbai Indians Vs Delhi Daredevils

Match 47, Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai.
Sunday May 15th 2016 05:30 AM IST

Match 48

May 16 ( Monday )

Vs

Kolkata Knight Riders Vs Royal Challengers Bangalore

Match 48, Eden Gardens, Kolkata.
Monday May 16th 2016 05:30 AM IST

Match 49

May 17 ( Tuesday )

Vs

Rising Pune Supergiants Vs Delhi Daredevils

Match 49, Subrata Roy Sahara Stadium, Gahunje.
Tuesday May 17th 2016 05:30 AM IST

Match 50

May 18 ( Wednesday )

Vs

Royal Challengers Bangalore Vs Kings XI Punjab

Match 50, M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore.
Wednesday May 18th 2016 05:30 AM IST

Match 51

May 19 ( Thursday )

Vs

Gujarat Lions Vs Kolkata Knight Riders

Match 51, not arranged.
Thursday May 19th 2016 05:30 AM IST

Match 52

May 20 ( Friday )

Vs

Delhi Daredevils Vs Sunrisers Hyderabad

Match 52, Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Cricket Stadium, Naya Raipur.
Friday May 20th 2016 05:30 AM IST

Match 53

May 21 ( Saturday )

Vs

Gujarat Lions Vs Mumbai Indians

Match 53, not arranged.
Saturday May 21st 2016 05:30 AM IST

Match 54

May 21 ( Saturday )

Vs

Rising Pune Supergiants Vs Kings XI Punjab

Match 54, Subrata Roy Sahara Stadium, Gahunje.
Saturday May 21st 2016 05:30 AM IST

Match 55

May 22 ( Sunday )

Vs

Delhi Daredevils Vs Royal Challengers Bangalore

Match 55, Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Cricket Stadium, Naya Raipur.
Sunday May 22nd 2016 05:30 AM IST

Match 56

May 22 ( Sunday )

Vs

Kolkata Knight Riders Vs Sunrisers Hyderabad

Match 56, Eden Gardens, Kolkata.
Sunday May 22nd 2016 05:30 AM IST

QUALIFIER 1

May 24 ( Tuesday )

Vs

TBD Vs TBD

Match 57, M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore.
Tuesday May 24th 2016 05:30 AM IST

ELIMINATOR

May 25 ( Wednesday )

Vs

TBD Vs TBD

Match 58, Subrata Roy Sahara Stadium, Gahunje.
Wednesday May 25th 2016 05:30 AM IST

QUALIFIER 2

May 27 ( Friday )

Vs

TBD Vs TBD

Match 59, Subrata Roy Sahara Stadium, Gahunje.
Friday May 27th 2016 05:30 AM IST

FINAL

May 29 ( Sunday )

Vs

TBD Vs TBD

Match 60, Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai.
Sunday May 29th 2016 05:30 AM IST