हिन्दीಕನ್ನಡമലയാളംதமிழ்తెలుగు

Wicket-keeping and Fielding Records

Published: Saturday, January 1, 2000, 18:23 [IST]
 
Share this on your social network:
   Facebook Twitter Google+    Comments Mail

Most Dismissals In A Career

NameCountryTotalMatchesCatchesStumps
Jane Smit(Cassar) England79654336
J.C PriceAustralia60544119

NOTE:59 Dismissals as a keeper 1 as a fielder Aus v Ireland July 1998


NameCountryTotalMatchesCatchesStumps
Christina Matthews Australia49473514
Sarah Illingworth New Zealand48372721
Rebecca Rolls New Zealand48422820
Deborah Hockley New Zealand41118410
Shirley Hodges England35262015
Anju Jain India3328825
Ingred Jagersma New Zealand3334249
Belinda Clark Australia 3076300

Most Dismissals In A Match

NameCatches/StmpsTeamsVenueYearType
Sarah Illingworth (4ct 2st)NZ v AusBeckenham29/07/1993 (WC)
Venkatacher Kalpana (2ct 4st)Ind v DenSlough29/07/1993 (WC)
Fowzieh Khalili (2ct 3st)Ind v EngWanganui20/01/1982 (WC)

Write Comments