हिन्दीಕನ್ನಡമലയാളംதமிழ்తెలుగు

English County Championship standings

Published: Sunday, May 18, 2003, 21:04 [IST]
 
Share this on your social network:
   Facebook Twitter Google+    Comments Mail

London: English County Championship tables after the conclusion of the latest round of matches on Saturday.
First Divison
CountyPlayedWonLostDrawnBatting Bonus PointsBowling Bonus PointsDeductionsTotal Points
Surrey410315100.0051.00
Warwickshire41121690.2549.75
Lancashire400418120.0046.00
Middlesex41035100.0041.00
Essex40046110.0036.00
Nottinghamshire3111691.0032.00
Sussex3120790.0030.00
Leicestershire3003480.0024.00
Kent  3012690.0023.00

Second Divison
CountyPlayedWonLostDrawnBatting Bonus PointsBowling Bonus PointsDeductionsTotal Points
Gloucestershire520317150.0072.00
Somerset421111120.0055.00
Yorkshire411212110.0045.00
Derbyshire31021090.0041.00
Hampshire40041290.0037.00
Northamptonshire40131290.0033.00
Glamorgan40221090.0027.00
Worcestershire3003950.0026.00
Durham3012090.2516.75

Copyright AFP 2001

Write Comments