हिन्दीಕನ್ನಡമലയാളംதமிழ்తెలుగు
 
Share This Story

Ranji Trophy 2013-14 Schedule

Posted by:
Updated: Monday, November 4, 2013, 11:53 [IST]

Ranji Trophy 2013-14 Schedule

Mumbai, July 10: The Board of Control for Cricket in India (BCCI) has announced the Ranji Trophy 2013-14 fixtures. The first round of matches will begin on October 27 with defending champions Mumbai taking on Haryana. The final is slated for January 29, 2014.

Pools

Group A: Mumbai, Punjab, Gujarat, Delhi, Karnataka, Odisha, Haryana, Vidarbha, Jharkhand

Group B: Saurashtra, Services, Uttar Pradesh, Railways, Baroda, Madhya Pradesh, Bengal, Tamil Nadu, Rajasthan

Group C: Hyderabad, Maharashtra, Andhra, Assam, Kerala, Goa, Himachal Pradesh, Jammu and Kashmir, Tripura

Ranji Trophy 2013-14 Schedule

Round 1 (October 27-30)

Group A

Haryana v Mumbai in Haryana

Punjab v Odisha in Punjab

Vidarbha v Gujarat in Nagpur

Jharkhand v Delhi in Jharkhand

Group B

Saurashtra v Rajasthan at Rajkot

Services v Tamil Nadu at Delhi (to be hosted by Services)

Madhya Pradesh v Railways

Bengal v Baroda at Kolkata

Group C

Hyderabad v Andhra in Hyderabad

Maharashtra v Tripura in Maharashtra

Himachal v Goa in Himachal

Round 2 (November 7-10)

Group A

Punjab v Mumbai in Punjab

Gujarat v Delhi in Ahmedabad

Karnataka v Jharkhand in Karnataka

Vidarbha v Haryana in Nagpur

Group B

Railways v Saurashtra, to be hosted by Railways

Baroda v Uttar Pradesh in Baroda

Madhya Pradesh v Tamil Nadu in Madhya Pradesh

Rajasthan v Bengal in Rajasthan

Group C

Assam v Hyderabad in Guwahati

Kerala v Andhra in Kerala

Jammu and Kashmir v Goa in J and K

Tripura v Himachal at Agartala

Round 3 (November 14-17)

Group A

Mumbai v Delhi in Mumbai

Karnataka v Gujarat in Karnataka

Vidarbha v Odisha in Nagpur

Haryana v Jharkhand in Haryana

Group B

Saurashtra v Uttar Pradesh in Rajkot

Services v Rajasthan in Delhi (to be hosted by Services)

Baroda v Railways at Baroda

Bengal v Madhya Pradesh at Kolkata

Group C

Hyderabad v Maharashtra at Hyderabad

Andhra v Assam in Andhra

Kerala v Tripura in Kerala

Himachal v J and K in Himachal

Round 4 (November 21-24)

Group A

Punjab v Gujarat in Punjab

Delhi v Haryana at Delhi

Vidarbha v Karnataka at Nagpur

Odisha v Jharkhand

Group B

Bengal v Saurashtra at Kolkata

Services v Madhya Pradesh at Delhi (to be hosted by Services)

Uttar Pradesh v Tamil Nadu in UP

Rajasthan v Railways in Rajasthan

Group C

Himachal v Hyderabad in Himachal

Maharashtra v Goa in Maharashtra

Andhra v J and K in Andhra

Tripura v Assam at Agartala

Round 5 (November 28-December 1)

Group A

Mumbai v Vidarbha at Mumbai

Haryana v Punjab in Haryana

Jharkhand v Gujarat in Jharkhand

Odisha v Karnataka at Cuttack

Group B

Tamil Nadu v Saurashtra at Chennai

Services v Bengal at Delhi (to be hosted by Services)

Rajasthan v Uttar Pradesh in Rajasthan

Baroda v Madhya Pradesh at Baroda

Group C

Andhra v Maharashtra in Andhra

Himachal v Assam in Himachal

J and K v Kerala in J and K

Goa v Tripura in Goa

Round 6 (December 6-9)

Group A

Mumbai v Jharkhand at Mumbai

Punjab v Vidarbha in Punjab

Odisha v Delhi at Cuttack

Haryana v Karnataka in Haryana

Group B

Uttar Pradesh v Services in Uttar Pradesh

Railways v Bengal, to be hosted by Railways

Tamil Nadu v Baroda at Chennai

Madhya Pradesh v Rajasthan in Madhya Pradesh

Group C

Hyderabad v Tripura in Hyderabad

Maharashtra v J and K in Maharashtra

Assam v Goa at Guwahati

Kerala v Himachal in Kerala

Round 7 (December 14-17)

Group A

Mumbai v Odisha at Mumbai

Karnataka v Punjab in Karnataka

Gujarat v Haryana at Ahmedabad

Delhi v Vidarbha at Delhi

Group B

Madhya Pradesh v Saurashtra in Madhya Pradesh

Baroda v Services at Baroda

Bengal v Uttar Pradesh at Kolkata

Railways v Tamil Nadu, to be hosted by Railways

Group C

Goa v Hyderabad in Goa

Kerala v Maharashtra in Kerala

Andhra v J and K in Andhra

J and K v Assam in J and K

Round 8 (December 22-25)

Group A

Karnataka v Mumbai in Karnataka

Delhi v Punjab at Delhi

Gujarat v Odisha at Ahmedabad

Jharkhand v Vidarbha in Jharkhand

Group B

Saurashtra v Baroda at Rajkot

Railways v Services (match to be hosted by Railways)

Uttar Pradesh v Madhya Pradesh in Uttar Pradesh

Tamil Nadu v Rajasthan at Chennai

Group C

J and K v Hyderabad in J and K

Maharashtra v Himachal in Maharashtra

Tripura v Andhra at Agartala

Goa v Kerala in Goa

Round 9 (December 30, 2013 to Jan 2, 2014)

Group A

Gujarat v Mumbai at Ahmedabad

Jharkhand v Punjab in Jharkhand

Delhi v Karnataka at Delhi

Odisha v Haryana at Cuttack

Group B

Saurashtra v Services at Rajkot

Uttar Pradesh v Railways in Uttar Pradesh

Rajasthan v Baroda in Rajasthan

Tamil Nadu v Bengal at Chennai

Group C

Hyderabad v Kerala in Hyderabad

Assam v Maharashtra at Guwahati

Goa v Andhra in Goa

Tripura v J and K at Agartala

Quarterfinals (January 8 to 12, 2014)

Semi-finals (January 18 to 22, 2014)

Final (January 29 to February 2, 2014)

ThatsCricket

Story first published:  Wednesday, July 10, 2013, 12:00 [IST]

Please read our comments and moderation policy before posting

Write Comments